Wiki

Minecraft 1.21.1 · NeoForge · Epic Fight

·
BoardQi & CultivationRealms & stages
A stage breakthrough

A stage breakthrough

Realms & stages

Qi

Nine realms of four stages. Stages break through on their own.

Each realm has four stages: Early, Middle, Late, Peak. When your Qi Max reaches the next stage's threshold, you break through automatically: a spiral, a bell and a message.

At Peak, your Qi Max stops at the next realm's threshold: you stand at its gate. Crossing it takes the Heart Demon trial.

RealmMiddleLatePeakNext realm
1. Qi Sensing100150200250
2. Qi Guiding300400500650
3. Qi Condensation7508751,0001,250
4. Qi Liquidation1,5001,7502,0002,500
5. Qi Crystallization3,0003,5004,0005,000
6. Foundation Establishment6,0007,0008,00010,000
7. Core Formation12,00014,00016,00020,000
8. Nascent Soul25,00030,00035,00045,000
9. Void Enlightenment60,00075,00090,000end

Qi Max needed to reach each stage.

← Back to the board